Mains Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Sportsman 2wd Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Wilson 6 16/5:16.042 (2)
2 2Cody McGonnell 7 16/5:17.606 (1)
3 3Lorne Slan 8 16/5:18.130 (3)
4 4Ron Lynn 9 16/5:20.950 (3)
5 5Bill Curtis 10 14/5:16.206 (2)
6 6Terry Goff 11 13/5:08.184 (1)
2
17.5 Expert 2wd Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Hill 6 19/5:07.354 (2)
2 2Aaron Pierson 7 19/5:16.529 (3)
3 3Canaan Yingling 8 18/5:01.380 (3)
4 4Curtis Bjerke 9 18/5:13.383 (3)
3
Modified 2wd Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Benjamin Bailey 1 19/5:03.296 (3)
2 2Cody McGonnell 2 15/5:11.342 (1)
3 3Shawn Wilson 3 15/5:19.610 (2)
4 4Joe McGonnell 4 14/5:10.234 (2)
4
17.5 Sportsman 2wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nate Hill 1 18/5:15.469 (1)
2 2Erik Slan 2 17/5:02.070 (2)
3 3David Dwyer 3 17/5:04.084 (2)
4 4Nathaniel Bailey 4 17/5:04.453 (3)
5 5Nicholas Hill 5 16/5:06.914 (1)
5
13.5 Expert 4wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Landau 1 21/5:11.069 (3)
2 2Riley Filbert 2 21/5:11.186 (3)
3 3Mike Tibbets 3 18/5:04.276 (2)
6
17.5 Sportsman 2wd Short Course A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Erik Slan 1 17/5:04.795 (3)
2 2David Dwyer 2 17/5:14.510 (2)
3 3Canaan Yingling 3 17/5:16.115 (3)
4 4Cody McGonnell 4 15/5:08.157 (1)
5 5Staci Dwyer 5 15/5:13.050 (1)
6 6Joe McGonnell 6 15/5:14.727 (3)
7 7Shawn Wilson 7 15/5:19.875 (1)
8 8Terry Goff 8 13/5:19.962 (3)
7
17.5 Expert 2wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Riley Filbert 1 21/5:11.785 (3)
2 2Justin Landau 2 20/5:00.525 (3)
3 3Benjamin Bailey 3 20/5:06.715 (2)
4 4Caleb Martin 4 19/5:03.458 (3)
5 5Mike Tibbets 5 19/5:05.959 (2)
8
13.5 Expert 2wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Riley Filbert 1 21/5:15.498 (3)
2 2Dan Filbert 2 20/5:10.613 (1)
3 3Mike Tibbets 3 19/5:01.747 (1)
4 4Curtis Bjerke 4 17/5:02.768 (1)
5 5Jacob Shell 5 15/5:09.915 (1)
6 6Ron Lynn 6 13/5:00.890 (2)
7 7Joe McGonnell 7 10/3:40.489 (1)
9
Novice A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wyatt Landau 1 15/5:10.722 (2)
2 2Cayden Martin 2 14/5:12.375 (3)
3 3Robert Lynn 3 13/5:15.067 (2)
4 4Brian Dougan 4 11/5:28.586 (2)
5 5Henry Martell 5 10/5:01.196 (3)
10
Modified 2wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Filbert 1 8/2:36.711 (2)
2 2Riley Filbert 2 7/2:21.153 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Ultraline Hobbies Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 2,859
Total Race Time 15 hours, 10 minutes, 5 seconds
close X